Splendour 2022: Nottingham festival lineup and stage times

Advertisement

Some of the biggest acts in music will come to Nottingham for the Splendor Festival.

For the first time in three years, Splendor has grown even bigger than ever and will add another day and more of your favorite acts to the bill.

Advertisement

Register to our Mazic News Today Newsletter

The two-day festival takes place at Wollaton Park in Nottingham.

Fans can expect to see acts including: Richard Ashcroft, Anne-Marie, Supergrass, Mel C and Craig David.

Advertisement

Here’s everything you need to know about the Splendor Festival.

When is the festival?

Advertisement

The Splendor Festival kicks off July 23-24 at Wollaton Park in Nottingham.

What is the lineup for the Splendor Festival?

Advertisement
Richard Ashcroft will headline the Splendor Festival on Saturday July 23 (Picture: Getty Images)

Nottingham’s biggest music festival serves up the hits.

A variety of music genres are featured throughout the two-day festival to appeal to all musical tastes.

Advertisement

Acts that will perform include:

  • Richard Ashcroft
  • super weed
  • Craig David presents TS5
  • Annemarie
  • The Human League
  • razor light
  • The vampires
  • Ocean Color Scene
  • Happy Monday
  • Belinda Carlisle

Besides music, there will also be a laugh-out-loud comedy stage and a fringe stage teaching various things from salsa dancing to yoga.

Advertisement

What are the stage times for the Splendor Festival?

The packed two-day festival has plenty of acts to choose from.

Advertisement

The party kicks off at Wollaton Park with headliners including Richard Ashcroft, Anne-Marie, Supergrass, The Human League and Craig David.

It’s important to know when your favorite band is playing so you don’t miss them.

Advertisement

Here is a list of Splendor stage times:

  • Richard Ashcroft: 9:00pm – 10:30pm
  • Super Grass: 7:00 p.m. – 8:15 p.m
  • Craig David presents TS5: 5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m
  • Becky Hill: 4:30pm – 5:00pm
  • Heather Small: 3:30pm – 4:00pm
  • Jerub: 2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m
  • Tori Sheard: 1:30pm – 2:00pm
  • Old Blk Era: 12:30pm – 1:00pm
  • The Vampires: 8:15 p.m. – 9:15 p.m
  • Belinda Carlisle: 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m
  • The Selector: 5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m
  • Sleeper: 4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
  • Cucamaras: 3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
  • Vona Vella: 2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m
  • Mavin’s Revenge: 1:00 PM – 1:30 PM
  • Celestines: 12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m
  • Midnight Rodeo: 8:30pm – 9:00pm
  • Concrete rose: 7:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m
  • The Weeping Violets: 6:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m
  • Jess Breame: 5:30pm – 6:00pm
  • Chloe Rodgers: 4:30pm – 5:00pm
  • Alice Robbins: 3:30pm – 4:00pm
  • Remy CB: 2:30pm – 3:00pm
  • Sancho Panza: 1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m
  • BLLE: 12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m
  • Anne Marie: 9:15 p.m. – 10:30 p.m
  • The League of Humans: 7:15 p.m. – 8:30 p.m
  • Razorlight: 5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m
  • Melanie C: 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
  • Vicky McClure’s Dementia Choir with Tom Grennan: 3:30pm – 4:00pm
  • The magic numbers: 2:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m
  • BEKA: 1:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m
  • Deco: 12:30 p.m. – 1:00 p.m
  • Betsey B: 11:30am – 12:00pm
  • Ocean Color Scene: 8:30pm – 9:45pm
  • Happy Mondays: 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m
  • We are scientists: 5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m
  • Example: 16:00 – 16:30
  • The Skinner Brothers: 3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
  • The Black White: 2:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m

As well as music, there is also the Fringe Stage, which hosts events such as yoga and salsa classes, and a comedy stage, which hosts British Comedian 2021 finalist Lindsey Santoro and Britain’s Got Talent stars Micky P. Kerr, Steve Royle and others starring Daliso Chaponda.

Advertisement